Appointments & Promotions 2021-2022

 From 25 May 2021  

 Most Excellent Grand Superintendent Ian J Yeldham C4618 

Deputy Grand Superintendent Raymond K Pascoe C936 

Second Grand Principal* Roger E Nash C959 

Third Grand Principal Roger M Young C1663 


Appointments to Active Rank:

 Scribe Ezra Kelvin J Larcombe C376 

Scribe Nehemiah* Roger ES Cawston C225 

Treasurer Keith G Cook C1224 

Registrar* Ron H McLean C225 

Director of Ceremonies* Nigel WG Gregory C8656 

Sword Bearer* Michael C Beckett C376 

Deputy Director of Ceremonies* Jamie BS Gwatkin C4618 

Deputy Director of Ceremonies* Stephen P Faulkner C305 

Almoner* Paul Wreathall C1008 

Charity Steward David J Wilson C3833 

Principal Sojourner* John E Shaw C516 

1st Assistant Sojourner* Mervyn R Wake C8656 

2nd Assistant Sojourner* Robert J Earey C1663 

Assistant Scribe Ezra Robert Heavisides C8656 

Standard Bearer* Colin L Kennedy C1008 

Standard Bearer* Peter L Taylor C2438 

Organist* Graham J Colthorpe C3833 

Assistant Director of Ceremonies* James F Orlopp C8656 

Assistant Director of Ceremonies* Ian S Gray C6292 

Steward* Mark N Ashmore C71 

Steward* Paul M Royal C81 

Steward* Chris E Wilson C114 

Steward* Chris P Grant C376 

Steward* Michael Smith C959 

Steward* Steve J Horne C4618 

Janitor* Peter D Farthing C6637 

*denotes Re-Appointment 



Promotions to Past Rank:

 Scribe Nehemiah Keith Jackson C71 

Scribe Nehemiah David R Francis C305 

Scribe Nehemiah Alan A Hazlewood C555 

Scribe Nehemiah Ronald G Stamp C1008 

Scribe Nehemiah Bernard R Millard C1008 

Scribe Nehemiah Michael E George C1224 

Scribe Nehemiah Thomas Blackett C1452 

Scribe Nehemiah Lawrence P Baxter C1663 

Scribe Nehemiah Malcolm A Smith C1823 

Scribe Nehemiah Ian E Foster C9333 


Grand Registrar Timothy L Curl C114 

Grand Registrar Robert N Craigie C376 

Grand Registrar Andrew K Pryke C388 

Grand Registrar Robert W Goodall C516 

Grand Registrar Graham CA Horton C1452 


Sword Bearer John J Jeffries C71 

Sword Bearer Donald H Lea C71 

Sword Bearer Colin A Barber C516 

Sword Bearer Stuart J Hazlewood C555 

Sword Bearer Ronald T Orams C555 

Sword Bearer Graham W Kerry C1663 

Sword Bearer Costa P Pavlides C2371 

Sword Bearer Scott Jenkins C2438 

Sword Bearer Reginald Silvester C6292 

Sword Bearer Robert C Champkin C6637 


Deputy Director of Ceremonies Robert J Harvey C376 

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Keith R Vincent C1452 

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Michael B Brown C1631 

Deputy Director of Ceremonies David M Crowley C1823 


Sojourner Melvyn D Eke C81 

Sojourner Keith Marsland C114 

Sojourner Christopher P Warnes C114 

Sojourner Paul L Taylor C376 

Sojourner Graham Mason C516 

Sojourner Raymond J Herring C936 

Sojourner Glen WH Rae C959 

Sojourner Robert B Wade C959 

Sojourner Gerald J Dowe C1983 

Sojourner Frank J Parrick C6637 

Sojourner Thomas J Horler C8656 


1st Appointments to Past Rank:

Sojourner David E Thomas C8017 


Standard Bearer Don GD Oliver C81 

Standard Bearer Steven T Rae C959 

Standard Bearer Geoffrey H Calver C1008 

Standard Bearer Patrick R Currie C1224 

Standard Bearer Peter R Nicholls C1631 

Standard Bearer John Pursglove C1663 

Standard Bearer Alan J Long C3833 

Standard Bearer Graham J Owen C8656 


Janitor Michael J Smith C9704 


Order of Merit:

Dudley H Holland C81 

William J Hagger C81 

 212 total views,  1 views today

36480cookie-checkAppointments & Promotions 2021-2022