Appointments 2019-2020






Provincial Grand Chapter of Suffolk – Appointments & Promotions 2019-20

Deputy Grand Superintendent* David John Lillis C555

Second Grand Principal Roger Edward Nash C959

Third Grand Principal Paul Anthony Norman C936

 

Appointment/Promotion to Active Rank

Scribe Ezra* Nicholas Brian Le-Grys C9215

Scribe Nehemiah Michael Yeates Howell C71

Treasurer* Roger Maurice Young C1663

Registrar Allen James Kirk C959

Director of Ceremonies Nigel Wallis Gibson Gregory C8656

Sword Bearer Richard Colin Carter C81

Deputy Director of Ceremonies* Kazimierz Wladyslaw Kossowski C1663

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Jamie Brendan Stapleton Gwatkin C4618

Almoner* Raymond Keith Pascoe C936

Charity Steward Brian George Simpson C9276

Principal Sojourner Dennis Edwin Simmonds C3833

1st Assistant Sojourner Robert David Mountney C1983

2nd Assistant Sojourner David John Wilson C3833

Assistant Scribe Ezra Kelvin John Larcombe C376

Standard Bearer Christopher Alan Seston C6637

Standard Bearer Trevor John Tinley C225

Standard Bearer Nicholas Mark Stones C1663

Organist* Graham John Colthorpe C3833

Assistant Director of Ceremonies Christopher Geoffrey Norman C81

Assistant Director of Ceremonies Keith George Cook C1224

Steward Roger Malcolm Girling C114

Steward Ian Timothy Ansell C388

Steward J I Christopher Lister C936

Steward Raymond Richard Player C959

Steward Gary James Watson C1823

Steward Darren John Aldred C8656

Janitor D Keith Bosanko C305

*denotes Re-Appointment

 

Promotions to Past Rank

Scribe Nehemiah Andrew Willian Longton Sleath C114

Scribe Nehemiah Gordon John Robert Spindler C114

Scribe Nehemiah Terence Arthur Raybould C1224

Scribe Nehemiah Peter Ivan Kemp C1452

Scribe Nehemiah Raymond John Garfield C3833

Scribe Nehemiah John Edward McMahon C4618

Scribe Nehemiah William George McColl C8017

Scribe Nehemiah John Charles Michael Strong C8017

Grand Registrar Colin George Davies C516

Grand Registrar Robert Keith Jenkins C2438

Grand Registrar Michael John Helliar C4618

Grand Registrar Melvin Stanley Pettit C8656

Sword Bearer Roy John Holloway C959

Sword Bearer Ian McFetridge C1008

Sword Bearer James Swanson Newell C8656

 

Promotions to Past Rank

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Adrian Watts C225

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Trevor Malcolm Tate C388

Deputy Director of Ceremonies David Harold Last C1224

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Brian Peter Harvey C6292

Deputy Director of Ceremonies Neville Gwyn Long C9333

Principal Sojourner David Stanley Cuthbert C225

Principal Sojourner Richard William Taylor-Balls C1008

Principal Sojourner John Chatfield King C1631

Principal Sojourner Trevor George Lord C9333

Assistant Sojourner Colin Arthur Cason C305

Assistant Sojourner David Ian Langton C305

Assistant Sojourner Russell Derek Keen C6637

Assistant Sojourner John Eric Porter C8656

Standard Bearer Colin Douglas King C225

Standard Bearer Mark Jon Garfield C959

Assistant Director of Ceremonies Michael Robert Parry C555

Assistant Director of Ceremonies William Bunn C959

Assistant Director of Ceremonies David James Cole C1631

 

Appointment to Past Rank

Principal Sojourner Peter James Leveridge C9276

Standard Bearer Peter John Mitchell C71

Standard Bearer Brian Frederick West C1983

Standard Bearer Kenneth John Beale C6292

Assistant Director of Ceremonies Robert Stephen Mullins C516

Assistant Director of Ceremonies Francisco Savio Mackenzie C2438

 

Order of Merit

OM John Dalby Edmonds C1983

OM Brian Colin Bowen C2371

 

Suffolk Commendation

Comm David Richard Bell C71